|   All Languages   
EN   SV   IS   RU   RO   FR   SK   IT   NL   LA   ES   UK   PT   FI   HU   NO   BG   HR   CS   DA   TR   PL   EO   SR   SQ   EL   BS   |   FR   SK   IT   IS   ES   NL   RO   HU   PL   RU   SV   NO   FI   UK   SQ   DA   CS   PT   HR   BG   LA   EO   SR   BS   TR   EL

English-German Dictionary

English-German translation for: BBQ party
  äöüß...
  Options | Tips | FAQ | Abbreviations

LoginSign Up
Home|New Website|About|Vocab Trainer|Subjects|Users|Forum|Contribute!

BBQ party in other languages:

Deutsch - Englisch
English - Dutch
English - Romanian
English - all languages

Dictionary English German: BBQ party

Translation 1 - 50 of 1139  >>

EnglishGerman
gastr. barbecue party <BBQ party>Grillparty {f}
Partial Matches
barbecue <BBQ>Barbecue {n} [Grillfest]
cloth. BBQ gloveGrillhandschuh {m}
gastr. barbecue <BBQ> seasonGrillsaison {f}
FoodInd. gastr. barbecue sauce <BBQ sauce>Barbecuesauce {f} <BBQ-Sauce>
QM first party audit <1st-party audit> [internal audit]internes Audit {n} [internes Qualitätsaudit]
QM second party audit <2nd-party audit> [supplier audit]Lieferantenaudit {n} [auch: Lieferanten-Audit]
QM first party audit <1st-party audit>First-Party-Audit {n} <1st-Party-Audit> [internes Qualitätsaudit]
QM second party audit <2nd-party audit>Second-Party-Audit {n} <2nd-Party-Audit> [Lieferantenaudit]
QM second-party audit <2nd-party audit>Zweitparteien-Audit {n} [auch: Zweitparteienaudit]
QM third party audit <3rd-party audit>Third-Party-Audit {n} <3rd-Party-Audit> [externes Qualitätsaudit]
QM third-party audit <3rd-party audit>Drittparteien-Audit {n} [auch: Drittparteienaudit]
partyEinladung {f} [Fest, Gesellschaft]
partyFest {n}
partyFestl {n} [österr.] [südd.] [Fest]
partyFete {f} [ugs.]
partyGruppe {f}
law pol. partyPartei {f}
to party [coll.]feiern
party [person]Beteiligter {m}
pol. cross-party {adj}parteiübergreifend
pol. intra-party {adj}innerparteilich
pol. non-party {adj}parteilos
pol. non-party {adj}überparteilich
non-party {adj}unparteiisch
pol. party political {adj}parteipolitisch
party-loving {adj}feierfreudig
party-loving {adj}feierwütig [ugs.] [auch pej.]
two-party {adj}Zweier-
pol. (party) platformParteiprogramm {n}
fin. law accommodation partyGefälligkeitsaussteller {m}
law acquiring partyerwerbende Partei {f}
comm. RealEst. acquiring partyErwerber {m}
comm. RealEst. acquiring partyKäufer {m}
mil. advance partyVorausabteilung {f}
mil. advance partyVorauskommando {n}
mil. advance partyVorhut {f}
mil. advance partyVorkommando {n}
law adverse partyAntragsgegner {m}
law adverse partyGegenpartei {f}
affected partybetroffene Vertragspartei {f}
aggrieved partyBetroffener {m}
law aggrieved partygeschädigte Partei {f}
law aggrieved partyGeschädigter {m}
pol. anarchist partyanarchistische Partei {f}
aperitif partyApéro {m} [selten {n}] [bes. schweiz.]
law applicant partyantragstellende Partei {f}
hist. aristocratic partyAdelspartei {f}
pol. Baath PartyBaath-Partei {f} [auch: Ba'th-Partei]
bachelor partyJunggesellenabschiedsfeier {f}
Previous page   | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |   Next page
Feel free to link to this translation! Permanent link: https://www.dict.cc/?s=BBQ+party
Hint: Double-click next to phrase to retranslate — To translate another word just start typing!
Search time: 0.017 sec

» Dieses Gerät BL o.k. ieren BBQ party/DEEN
 
Forum

» Search forum for BBQ party
» Ask forum members for BBQ party

Recent Searches
Similar Terms
BBFN
BBI
BBk
BBL
BBM
BBN
BBP
BBP formula
BBQ
BBQ glove
• BBQ party
BBQ sauce
BBS
BBW
bc
BC mortality
BCA
BCAA
BCC
BCC line
BCD

Do you know German-English translations not listed in this dictionary? Please tell us by entering them here!
Before you submit, please have a look at the guidelines. If you can provide multiple translations, please post one by one. Make sure to provide useful source information. Important: Please also help by verifying other suggestions!

Limited Input Mode
More than 1000 translations are waiting for verification. This means you can only add a new
translation if you log in and review another one first (max. 500 unverified entries per user).
The input form will only work from within the Contribute! section.


more...
German more...
Word Class more...
Subject
Comment
(Source, URL)
Similar

New Window

back to top | home© 2002 - 2026 Paul Hemetsberger | Contact / Privacy | Cookie Settings
English-German dictionary developed to help you share your knowledge with others. More information
Contains translations by TU Chemnitz and Mr Honey's Business Dictionary (German-English). Thank you!
Links to this dictionary or to single translations are very welcome! Questions and Answers
Advertisement