|   All Languages   
EN   SV   IS   RU   RO   FR   SK   IT   NL   LA   ES   UK   PT   FI   HU   NO   BG   HR   CS   DA   TR   PL   EO   SR   SQ   EL   BS   |   FR   SK   IT   ES   IS   NL   RO   HU   PL   SV   RU   NO   UK   FI   SQ   DA   CS   PT   HR   BG   LA   EO   SR   BS   TR   EL

English-German Dictionary

English-German translation for: bronzed crow blackbird
  äöüß...
  Options | Tips | FAQ | Abbreviations

LoginSign Up
Home|New Website|About|Vocab Trainer|Subjects|Users|Forum|Contribute!

bronzed crow blackbird in other languages:

Deutsch - Englisch

Dictionary English German: bronzed crow blackbird

Translation 1 - 50 of 276  >>

EnglishGerman
 edit 
NOUN   a bronzed crow blackbird | bronzed crow blackbirds
orn. T
orn. T
Partial Matches
orn. T
orn. T
orn. T
orn. T
orn. T
orn. T
orn. T
orn. T
orn. T
bronzed {adj} {past-p}braun gebrannt
bronzed {adj}sonnengebräunt
bronzed {adj} {past-p} [suntanned]gebräunt [sonnengebräunt]
orn. T
orn. T
orn. T
bot. T
orn. T
orn. T
hist. blackbirdGefangener {m} zum Verkauf als Sklave nach Australien
orn. blackbird chickAmseljunges {n}
orn. blackbird chickAmselküken {n}
orn. blackbird cockAmselmännchen {n}
orn. blackbird eggAmselei {n}
orn. blackbird eggsAmseleier {pl}
orn. blackbird fledgelingAmseljunges {n}
orn. blackbird fledglingAmseljunges {n}
orn. blackbird henAmselweibchen {n}
orn. blackbird motherAmselmutter {f}
orn. blackbird nestAmselnest {n}
orn. blackbird parentsAmseleltern {pl}
orn. female blackbirdAmselweibchen {n}
orn. male blackbirdAmselmännchen {n}
orn. mother blackbirdAmselmutter {f}
orn. young blackbirdAmseljunges {n}
orn. young blackbirdJungamsel {f}
orn. blackbird's nestAmselnest {n}
orn. blackbird's plumageAmselgefieder {n}
orn. blackbird's songAmselgesang {m}
orn. blackbird's songGesang {m} der Amsel
orn. blackbird nest with eggsAmselgelege {n}
lit. F The Blackbird [Richard Stark]Die Singdrossel
orn. T
Amsel {f}
orn. T
orn. T
orn. T
orn. T
orn. T
orn. T
Previous page   | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |   Next page
Feel free to link to this translation! Permanent link: https://www.dict.cc/?s=bronzed+crow+blackbird
Hint: Double-click next to phrase to retranslate — To translate another word just start typing!
Search time: 0.036 sec

» Dieses Gerät BL o.k. ieren bronzed crow blackbird/DEEN
 
Forum

» Search forum for bronzed crow blackbird
» Ask forum members for bronzed crow blackbird

Recent Searches
Similar Terms
bronze-winged courser
bronze-winged duck
bronze-winged ground dove
bronze-winged jacana
bronze-winged parrot
bronzeback
bronzeback (snake)
bronzebacks
bronzed
bronzed cowbird
• bronzed crow blackbird
bronzed drongo
bronzed grackle
bronzen
bronzer
bronzestripe
bronzestripe grunt
bronzeware
bronzeware script
bronzewing
bronzewing pigeons

Do you know German-English translations not listed in this dictionary? Please tell us by entering them here!
Before you submit, please have a look at the guidelines. If you can provide multiple translations, please post one by one. Make sure to provide useful source information. Important: Please also help by verifying other suggestions!

Limited Input Mode
More than 1000 translations are waiting for verification. This means you can only add a new
translation if you log in and review another one first (max. 500 unverified entries per user).
The input form will only work from within the Contribute! section.


more...
German more...
Word Class more...
Subject
Comment
(Source, URL)
Similar

New Window

back to top | home© 2002 - 2026 Paul Hemetsberger | Contact | Privacy: See button bottom left
English-German dictionary developed to help you share your knowledge with others. More information
Contains translations by TU Chemnitz and Mr Honey's Business Dictionary (German-English). Thank you!
Links to this dictionary or to single translations are very welcome! Questions and Answers
Advertisement